Wednesday, February 20, 2013

I had good intentions.

I actually set out all my outfits for work this week on Monday night.
I had plans to take a picture of each outfit and make a fun little post out of it.
But, then I forgot to take a picture of my outfit today.
Good thing I am not a fashion blogger.
I attribute that to the fact I was having a horrible hair day and spent over and hour trying to do it.  Lemme tell you, that it about 50 minutes longer than I normally spend trying to do something with it!

I will tell you though, that I did get a lot of compliments on my outfit today!  
I'm just glad that they weren't looking at the mess of a hair do I was rocking today!

Please ignore my horrendously dirty room!

So, I think I'll just leave you with the outfit I wore on yesterday.
The sweater I got at a local shop (you can shop at the store online here)
They have really good prices! 
The undertanks I got there as well.
The pants are from Kohl's. Shoes are Target. And the watch is from Charming Charlie
Oh my accessory overload that is Charming Charlie!  That might even be an understatement!

Song for today:

Ceasars: "Jerk it Out"


  1. I'm a sucker for polka dots - love it.

    Charming Charles is definitely a lot to take in at once. I feel like there are a lot of great things there, but I can't focus enough to find them.

    I also feel that way about the huuuuge Forever 21 that is near my house.

    1. haha seriously! I kind of have to have an idea of what I want in my head before going into charming charlie or else I might get lost! I went to a 3 story forever in SF and THAT was you can image haha!

  2. haha jerk it out. i think i dance to that on just dance!

    love the polka dots. and CHARMING CHARLIE!! they have sooo much stuff and its so cheap!

    1. lol it probably is on Just Dance because it totally makes me want to dance!